Art for your amusement~
Belarus
sylverice
Is this community dead? It looks like it to me, but I disagree! So here, have some (ugly) art, and we'll see!

http://oceanfur.deviantart.com/art/Prussia-America-Mochis-316810772

[APH Fan Comic] My Precious
kyochan224
Tittle: My Precious
Pairing: America/Prussia
Rating: PG-13
Link: kyochan224.livejournal.com/846.html

urg...sorry for my bad english, and the quality of this comic.....

[Fanfic] All's Fair in Cards and Dresses
Blushing America
rissa_ichigo

Title: All's Fair in Cards and Dresses
Author: Rissa
Rating: PG-13
Summary: Prussia loses in a game of cards to America. The problem? His bet was to wear a dress and march around camp for all to see if he lost. Thank god France has a trunk full of women's clothing. Wait, what?

Hope you enjoy! You can read it here- http://rissa-ichigo.livejournal.com/4554.html
Tags:

[Mod Post] Let's get this Awesome going! <3
RussAmeri
rissa_ichigo

Hey guys! Remember me? The horrible girl who started this community and then kinda dropped it for Mod duties at the Russia/America community? Yea well, I'm back and with a new Mod, gngstermoney32 ! <3

I need your help though! We are trying to get this community back up on it's feet, and I need help with making the journal NOT lame! We are slowly working on this so it can be as great as our other community!

ALSO! Suggestions for a event to do in November?

Thanks to all who even read this! Are there still members left!? XD
Tags:

[fanart] COMMUNITY REVIVAL YEAH
[vocaloid] gumi - rendezvous?
parijienne
OMG YOU GUYS I AM REVIVING THIS COMMUNITY. Have a fandoodle.

Title: GDI
Artist: parijienne
Characters: Prussia/America
Rating: G because idk
Warnings: none
Summary: I drew this way back in like...forever ago. I forgot I doodled this for my RP lol so have an America hugging a Prussia. P.S. Bodies are non-existent.

I'LL EAT YOU UP YOUR LOVE YOUR LO-OH-OH-OVE.Collapse )


[Drabble] Surfing in a Hurricane
Awesome America
strawberrylaugh
Gotta admit. This was one of my favorite drabbles to write XD

Title: Surfing in a Hurricane
Genre: Humor
Pairing(s): Prussia/America
Rating/Warnings: PG/Language
Summary: Prussia shows up late one night and demands that America take him surfing.

Ack. I completely forgot to give credit to Jimmy Buffet's Surfing in a Hurricane for providing inspiration.

It was three in the morningCollapse )

Tags:

[Fanfic] Punishment
[vocaloid] gumi - rendezvous?
parijienne
Title: Punishment
Genre: Uhh...Romantic Comedy? I seriously don't know.
Pairing(s): Prussia/America
Rating/Warnings: T for language
Summary: Since America was late to the world conference, he's forced to go up to Prussia and kiss him.
Link: ( Right over here on FF.net )

[Icons] Just five of them~
whaii
This comm needs MORE love! So I just made those, and yeah, only five, because I cant find images of those two..
I hope this is okay. If not, tell me please.

Anyway.. Preview?


There is not tag for /icons/?Collapse )

[Fanfic] The Not So Awesome Roomate (2/?)
RussAmeri
rissa_ichigo
Title: The Not So Awesome Roomate
Author: ME!
Rating: PG-13
Summary: Alfred was totally excited for college- parties, girls, new friends. Then he met his roomate. Gilbert the 'Awesome'? More like Gilbert the fucking trouble-maker and pervert!



Which do you think will look more awesome on Frederick, the blue ribbon, or the red oneCollapse )

Affiliate Post!
RussAmeri
rissa_ichigo
Anyone who wants to affiliate with awesome_hero Please post here! I hope you will Affiliate backers so this community can get some love!

You are viewing awesome_hero